Legal Question in Constitutional Law in India

i am accuesd in u/s 138 ni act if specail power attorney is defective which is given by complainant then what is the chance win to the case



Asked on 7/27/13, 4:52 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Lalit, if you owe the money, try settling the dispute and make payment. These technical defects may not help.

Read more
Answered on 7/27/13, 5:40 am
Lovkesh Gupta court marriage and divorce lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

depends on defect whether t said defect helps u ,send t copy of POA & copy of complaint

Read more
Answered on 7/27/13, 11:12 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now