Legal Question in Construction Law in India

hi my self dilip sose i am 3 brother and 3 sister my 2 brother and 2 sister is dead

and one sister has married before 20 year but his not good behaviours and his divorce to his husban so his come to mumbai and my monther sabji mandi in grant road his my monther own shoap in baji gali , my sister and monther has works in this shoap 25 year and after my monther die so my sister trasfer the shopa bmc lieance his own name sindu bai not inofrmaion me and the porperty his income huge money 25 year and not giving me so his neglate me and may uncle brother help goving all propery new again and again they i cant stop this behaviour pls sejection what i am doing they i have no evidence in thsi shoap i cancelled the liance the my sister before not giving my permission so waht prosseser doing

and legal atonemy pls seesion best advovcate in mumbai to solve my proble

pls help me i am truoble and25 year i hope you giving helps in the proble,

my mobile no is 9987762385 .

Asked on 7/21/13, 12:16 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

21.07.2013

Dear Dilip,

Being the legal heir, since the shop in bhaaji-galli in Grant Road, Mumbai was in your mother's name before her demise, you are entitled to a be a co-owner of the shop along with your sister. You should tell your sister that since she has already transferred the Brihanmumbai Mahanagarpalika (BMC) Shop License in her name, either she should pay you half of the present market value for taking the shop in her name, or permit you to run and manage your own business from half the space in the shop.

Regards,

Read more
7/21/13, 12:51 am
Lovkesh Gupta KAN MAN Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

u both r co- sharer

Read more
7/21/13, 1:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Construction Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now