Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

whether a minor will be punished for destroying the evidence and to misguided the police in death case which he also involved in the said case.

Asked on 9/18/13, 9:55 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

the minor can be tried by juvenile justice board.

Thanks & Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
9/18/13, 10:06 pm
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, depending upon evidence produced before the court.

Read more
9/20/13, 11:20 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now