Legal Question in Education Law in India

I intend to start an effective communication and personality development program. i would like to know about the legal formalities that would be nice if i followed to avoid legal trouble. My venture is estimated to have 6,00,000 annual turnover. Do post your suggestions and comments

Asked on 9/17/13, 9:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

18.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should initially form your Company (be it a proprietory concern, partnership firm, or a private limited Company) having a PAN Card and Service Tax Registration. If you are going to operate from a shop / Office, you should obtain a Shops & Establishment licence too. Appointment of a Chartered Accountant as your legal advisory is recommended.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 9/17/13, 10:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now