Legal Question in Family Law in India

So there is no way out of that marriage? The man has to stay in loveless bad marriage just because all laws are in favour of woman

Asked on 8/08/13, 6:39 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Setu Niket Curare Legal
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Laws in favor of woman doesn't mean that you don't have any remedy.

Feel free to contact for further assistance.

Kind regards

Setu Niket

Advocate

9873109672

Read more
8/08/13, 6:42 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client.......

there is always a way for every thing you just need a right approach...... for detail send me ur problem at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
8/08/13, 9:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now