New Zealand (Aotearoa)  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 8/01/13, 1:38 am

is it that to sponsor someone (fiancÚ/ husband) I have to show that I am employed, if I am not employed or tax payer what can I do further to sponsor him .Do I need to find job ,if yes whether full time or part time . what if I am planning to start with studies ,do I need to show job even if I start with studies?

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

70 Answers given in the last few hours.

86611 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search