Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

What points should i keep in mind while looking a flat in Noida?

See Here for Property in Kolkata- http://www.proptiger.com/property-in-kolkata-real-estate.php

Asked on 7/03/13, 4:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

03.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should look for proximity of the proposed flat to basic essentials like school, college, hospital, public transport, and only after you have decided on the location, should you narrow down on the building that appropriately meets your budget and family needs. Title clearance papers will follow thereafter.

Regards,

Read more
7/03/13, 6:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now