Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

the sale deed cancellation laid down by the concerned Tehsildar / District Registrar is sufficient for us to sell that property to anyone?or else is there any procedures by court?please don't mine?

Asked on 8/28/13, 7:51 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

28.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Yes. The cancellation of the Sale Deed by the Tehsildar / District Registrar is sufficient for you to sell the property to anyone else, and on returning back all the monies taken from the earlier purchaser.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 8/28/13, 10:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now