Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in India

The probate of WILL is not mandatory in Delhi. Please tell me how to transfer the property in the name of beneficiary.

Asked on 7/12/13, 10:53 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

13.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should complete the procedure for transfer of title to the property in the name of the beneficiary as prescribed by the Sub Registrar of Property Registration in New Delhi.

Regards,

Read more
7/13/13, 7:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now