Legal Question in Business Law in Arizona

I recently was scammed by a "Model Agency" and I am curious how I can void the contract to avoid being charged anymore money.

Asked on 4/23/12, 1:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joyce Johnson-Stovall Johnson Stovall and Associates PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In order to assist you in resolving this issue, it would be necessary to review the contract and discuss what occurred between you and the model agency which resulted in your feeling as though you were scammed. We would need to review that information to determine whether the contract should be voided based upon fraud or other grounds. If you would like to have us review your contract and discuss the specifics of your circumstances, do not hesitate to contact Stephanie Coulter of this office at 602 462 1004 so that she can make arrangements with you to discuss your issue.

Read more
4/27/12, 7:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88323 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now