Legal Question in Federal Tort Claims in Arizona

Hav nt seen Any evidence on me , what s my rights?i

Asked on 5/02/12, 8:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joyce Johnson-Stovall Johnson Stovall and Associates PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is difficult to answer questions like this because it is hard to figure out exactly what your talking about. Is this a criminal case... a family law case... a civil case. Questions like this don't get answered because attorneys often wont take the time to figure out what area of law you are talking about.

Read more
5/02/12, 8:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Federal Tort Claims Act Litigation questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now