California  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 3/03/13, 1:12 pm

I've read that on March 4th, immediate family members of citizens will be able to apply for legal documents without having to leave the country for a long period of time. My question is; What are the age requirements and marital status for me and marital status requirements for my parents to be able to apply through me since I am a US citizen? Thanks

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

209 Answers given in the last few hours.

8662 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search