Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

Why would i answer any of his questions when his first words out of his mouth is a lie. Anyways my question is was that harrasment.

Asked on 7/04/13, 1:05 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Laurie Gertz and Laurie
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I do not understand this question. It appears that it is part of another question. Please re post

Read more
Answered on 7/04/13, 4:50 pm
Kelvin Green The Law Office of Kelvin Green
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What did we miss?

Read more
Answered on 7/04/13, 8:35 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now