Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

meaning of criminal case numbers

what crimes do these criminal case numbers pertain too? 99CF2837, 93SF0171 and CRN24423

Asked on 5/23/04, 8:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Stone Law Offices of Michael B. Stone Toll Free 1-855-USE-MIKE
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: meaning of criminal case numbers

The numbers are case numbers and could refer to any type of case. The numbers that start with "93" or "99" suggest that the files were created during those years.

Read more
Answered on 5/23/04, 8:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now