Legal Question in Education Law in California

I need some assistance. I am currently enrolled in a masters class in policy and law in education. My final exam is concerning the Board of Education a three different case studies. First one, potential discrimination lawsuit. Second one, termination for incompetence, and the third one, principal terminated for nepotism and fraud. Could you please give me a website where I can pull up similar cases for my final exam. We are having a mock Board meeting and I need to be able to ask pertinent questions to the three scenarios... I will be waiting to read your response....

Asked on 11/24/11, 12:15 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

George Shers Law Offices of Georges H. Shers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Part of the purpose of taking an educational course is to learn how to find the information you need. that does not mean finding someone who can give you the information. You have to do your own school work!

Read more
11/24/11, 1:50 pm
Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

LawGuru has a clear "do your own homework" policy.

Read more
11/28/11, 10:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now