Legal Question in Immigration Law in California

Hello I Came to the US in 1989 with a tourist visa B2 and I stayed all this time my oldest son is now 21 so he can petion for me but i los my passport... What do i do now am I lost or what

Asked on 9/26/12, 2:04 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph La Costa Joseph La Costa, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can contact your home country's Consulate and ask for passport.

You may contact us for free consultation at 619-922-5287 or 619-501-1616 (paralegal phone) OR email [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 10/02/12, 3:56 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now