Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in California

how to get rid of squatter in los angeles

how do i get rid of squatter in 90064?

Asked on 8/10/08, 2:48 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

George Shers Law Offices of Georges H. Shers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: how to get rid of squatter in los angeles

If the person is truly a squatter and not a tenant you want out, look at prior postings and responses on lhow to deal with squatters.

Read more
8/10/08, 7:13 pm
Robert L. Bennett Law offices of Robert L. Bennett
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: how to get rid of squatter in los angeles

Serve˜3 day notice, and then unlawful detainer.

Read more
8/11/08, 10:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now