Legal Question in Traffic Law in California

I received a parking ticket in Vallejo California. The only way I can dispute the ticket is by mail to some business in Inglewood California although I can easily pay the ticket online.

Does this mail only method violate due process since I can't get in front of a judge?

Asked on 9/13/13, 11:46 am

Experienced California Attorneys

At the Law Offices of Eslamboly & Barlavi we handle most types of Personal Injury Cases and Tort cases including: automobile, truck, motorcycle, pedestrian, bike, and slip and fall accidents, dog bites, wrongful death, legal malpractice, medical malpractice and products liability cases. We only get paid if we recover compensation for you. Visit our website or call 1-800-LAW-TALK.

For more information visit us at EBLegal.com

2 Answers from Attorneys

Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq. Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need to contact the Superior Traffic Court for ZIP code 94590 and explain exactly what you wrote here on LawGuru

Read more
9/13/13, 1:28 pm
John Laurie Gertz and Laurie
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

i agree

Read more
9/15/13, 10:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now