Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in California

I need help concerning a inheritance problem. Don't know were to go or who to ask. Everybody I've tried wants dollars I don't have.

Asked on 7/30/13, 10:12 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Thomas Reid Happe Reid, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can try your local law library or research online. Attorneys, just like members of any other profession, have bills and expenses they have to pay.

Read more
Answered on 7/30/13, 10:18 pm
Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should be able to get at least a free consultation. But don't expect to get a free attorney when dealing with something where you are going to inherit money.

Read more
Answered on 7/31/13, 11:41 am
William Christian Rodi Pollock
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The first step may be to describe your problem here. If this is a simple question about process or procedure, perhaps a simple answer will help you. If you are trying to challenge a will or trust, your issues will be much more involved. This site might let you know what type of assistance you need even if it is not able to solve your problem. This gratuitous response does not create an attorney client relationship. The advice provided herein is generic, may not apply to your circumstances and is not to be relied upon in your actions. An attorney client relationship is created only upon execution of an engagement letter hiring me or my firm. .

Read more
Answered on 8/01/13, 5:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now