Legal Question in Personal Injury in Colorado

I went off a mountian in new mexicowith no guard rales and was seriously hurt. Can I sue the state

Asked on 6/02/12, 1:14 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Roberts Ewusiak & Roberts
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In some situations you can indeed sue the state for failure to install needed safety devices on roadways. We would need more details to give you a clearer answer. Feel free to email me and I will let you know the information that would help me help you: [email protected] We generally work on a contingency fee basis, meaning we do not recover unless we recover for you.

Feel free to visit my website for more information about me and my firm:

Read more
Answered on 6/04/12, 9:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Colorado

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now