Legal Question in Disability Law in Connecticut

#1

i am unemployed and i have credit card debt what can i do

#2

i need to break my rental lease two months early and they the leasing office said no. i would owe the two months that were remaining on my lease $850 x 2- $1700

clean up fee $850

move in special $99 if i leave early $950

grand total $3500

Asked on 1/04/10, 9:43 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Max Rosenberg Rosenberg & Press L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you have a number of other debts and issues like these it may be worthwhile to consider a bankruptcy. This will discharge you of all the debts you have discussed and almost any other unsecured debt. Please feel free to contact us for more info on bankruptcy or debt negotiation. 203.870.6700

Read more
Answered on 1/09/10, 4:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Connecticut

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now