Legal Question in Entertainment Law in Connecticut

legal paperwork reccomended for a singer

A singer is planning to be pregnant from a men only because he is very pretty. He is an alien and need to proof to INS office in Hartford Connecticut that he has necessity of being in USA.He is troublemaker and idiot. The singer desire that the father acknowledge the baby and to put his last name in the birth certificate. The problem is that to put the last name in the birth certificate of this men is extremely riskful. For example, his lawyer ( he s very opportunistic with any of my good standing), his relatives or himself could use this excuse(birth certificate-proof of citizenship or father hood) for obtaining money from the property of the famous mother. Other possible risk is that the father gives this certificate to the immigration office or other governmetal office. Please provide me ideas or contract in order to control the use of the birth certificate. Remember that she only want do not use the sperm of any other men.

Additional information: The singer married to this men because she think that this action protect the baby from future commentaries. She desire that he does not the marriage or the acknowlegment for other purpose.

Asked on 2/01/02, 11:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Lawrence Graves Coolidge & Graves PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: legal paperwork reccomended for a singer

This is a very unusual question, and highly fact-driven; it was also classified as entertainment, where it is more of a family law and immigration issue. Further, it needs the expertise of counsel in several different specialties, which the famous singer can doubtless afford. My firm does not do this kind of work, but I may be able to refer you to appropriate counsel.

Best wishes,

LDWG

Read more
2/01/02, 12:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in Connecticut

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Entertainment & Sport Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now