Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Connecticut

Contesting a will for undue influence by a caregiver who is not named in the will?

Asked on 3/16/13, 5:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

William Lasko Law Offices Of Wm Lasko
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In the context of a will contest, I strongly suggest that you consult with an attorney to fully vet the facts of the situation and to be able to fully understand your legal rights.

best of luck

William J. Lasko

Attorney at Law

tel. 203 329-6602

Read more
3/17/13, 11:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Connecticut

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now