Legal Question in Immigration Law in Florida

i had an order deportation im already been deported back to peru on december 1 2011 i had left my husband who is resident and my baby daughter who is born in usa ive been in usa for 15 years what can i do to go back to usa?

Asked on 12/22/11, 2:58 pm

2 Answer from Attorneys

Latangie Williams Law Office of Latangie Williams, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The answer to your question depends on why you were deported and whether any waivers are available to you. For a free consultation, contact my office at 904-576-2581 or email me at Latangiewilliamspa@yahoo.com.

Read more
12/22/11, 3:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now