Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

My friend was arrested for robbery with firearm. He was in the car when the robbery was committed. He set up the sell but did not know that there was a robbery committed.

Asked on 9/30/13, 10:15 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Not sure if you have a question here, but if you are asking about your friend, then your friend should know that he is facing the same charges as if he was the one committing the robbery. He needs an attorney right away.

Read more
9/30/13, 2:52 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now