Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

how long does a divorce takes in trinidad. I am presently living in the us and i am looking to get a qiuck divorce

Asked on 12/22/11, 10:19 am

2 Answer from Attorneys

Latangie Williams Law Office of Latangie Williams, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You would need a lawyer knowledgeable in Trinidadian law to give you timeframes. If you have been a resident of the state of Florida for at least 6 months, you can file for divorce here.

For assistance, contact my office at 904-576-2581 or email me at Latangiewilliamspa@yahoo.com.

Read more
12/22/11, 3:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now