Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Florida

wanted to know how tall im allowed to have my fence, I have a german shepherd and I don't want her jumping the fence while im at work can I get something more like 6 and halph or 7 feet frount yard?

Asked on 3/15/13, 2:03 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Justice The Justice Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Planning and zoning regulations vary from county to county, and many communities have their own rules. If you have a home owner's association check with them. In most of the unincorporated areas of Florida Counties there is no limit, but you will need to check with your local county.

Read more
3/18/13, 8:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Intellectual Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now