Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Florida

Rent Increase Laws Florida

Is there a cap on how much of a rental increase can be made in one year

Asked on 4/11/08, 4:39 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner, Vaughan & McLaughlin, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Rent Increase Laws Florida

No -- not unless there is a limitation in the contract itself.

Read more
Answered on 4/12/08, 3:55 pm
David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Rent Increase Laws Florida

no

Read more
Answered on 4/11/08, 5:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now