Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Florida

four ower's of home

i have a problem with my inlaws, 18months ago both parties decide to buy a house my in laws put 86,000.00 down and my wife and me are finiancing the rest of loan for 100,000.00. A month ago we startedarguing with them and they decide to move out and take a most of there stuff with them. Now they aren't paying nothing towards the house bills and yet they still think that they can come in and used the utility any time they want and not pay for anything . Is there any way or law that can help me.

Asked on 5/02/07, 7:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Burton Padove Indiana and Illinois Lawyer, Burton A. Padove
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: four ower's of home

buy them out or sell the place and give them their share. If they wont agree, you will ahve to file a partition law suit. Very expensive!

Read more
Answered on 5/03/07, 9:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now