Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Florida

anyone know about a statue which is 758421 to turn over a final testament will.

Asked on 5/04/13, 5:23 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There is no Florida statute by that number. There is no statute specifically discussing turning over a will a per your phrase.

The only will contest statute is

732.518 Will contests.—An action to contest the validity of all or part of a will or the revocation of all or part of a will may not be commenced before the death of the testator.

Read more
Answered on 5/05/13, 3:22 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Florida


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now