Legal Question in Business Law in Georgia

In need of an attorney to revise an affiliate program contract.

Asked on 4/18/10, 10:54 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Yasha Heidari Heidari Power Law Group, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I would be happy to assist you.

Read more
4/23/10, 10:55 am
Edmund Burke Edmund B Burke, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I will be pleased to help you with this. I am a commercial lawyer and most of my work concerns contracts, including some of this type. Thanks very much for your consideration. Please contact me by email if you would like to discuss.

Read more
4/23/10, 10:59 am
Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need to ask business people you know or lawyers in your area for referrals, who do this kind of work, rather than ask for solicitations on a public forum like this.

Read more
4/23/10, 12:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now