Legal Question in Technology Law in Georgia

The public library I go to does not have a ticketing system in place to handle problems with printing or audio books or other library tech issues. As taxpayers and patrons, we should have some way to register a problem and see what kind of resolutions are offered. Is there some regulation or law where I can sue them and have it put in place? The administration does not want to discuss the issue.

Asked on 1/30/13, 11:54 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Complain to the manager, the library board or administration. Spending thousands of dollars of your money for a lawsuit that will go nowhere is probably not a good option.

Read more
Answered on 1/30/13, 11:58 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Computer & Technology Law questions and answers in Georgia


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Computer & Technology Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now