Legal Question in Consumer Law in Georgia

does a company have to disclose third party involvement? example bought from brand-smart usa and free delivery was offered and advertised...you would think it would be BS delivering but was a third company they hired Spirit?

Asked on 12/29/12, 7:33 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question makes no sense whatsoever. Try leaving out the legal terms (which are likely misused), and in plain English simply say what went wrong, what happened, and what you want done. Then you'll likely get answers.

Read more
12/29/12, 7:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now