Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

If someone comes in your house and touches you first and get arrested.Do they have the right to take out a Good behavior warrant on you and will it hold in court?

Asked on 4/26/13, 6:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Lawrence Lewis Lawrence Lewis, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What the hell is a good behavior warrant? Stop playing lawyer, and pay for a consult, so you don't end up in jail because you are talking foolish. See website for info on how to consult with the right attorney: http://www.lawrencelewispc.com/pages.php?go=pinfo&PID=38

Good luck.

Read more
4/26/13, 9:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now