Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Georgia

Class action against pharmaceuticals-Phen/Phen

I need the names of good law firms that specialize in class action lawsuits against pharmeutical companies- for the drugs Phen/Phen.

Asked on 3/18/99, 11:58 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Austin Burke & Eisner, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Class action against pharmaceuticals-Phen/Phen

Most of the class actions that are going to be filed have already been filed. But I am involved in this litigation and would be happy to talk with you about where it stands. Our group is involved in class actions up and down the east coast.

1-800-838-0800

David Austin

Burke & Eisner, P.A.

401 Gilford Ave, Suite 125


Read more
4/15/99, 8:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Warning

    Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

    Filename: views/new_publicquestionview.php

    Line Number: 122

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now