Legal Question in Personal Injury in Illinois

can a relapse after 16yrs due to extreme occupational stress be considered personal injury, with company 15 yrs management for 13 yrs, documented physical stress begged to be moved,even demotion! failed last drug test after passing many over the years! company so bad right now many hourly employee's have quit over pass several months!

Asked on 6/20/13, 5:13 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Chen Kasher Chen Kasher
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Potentially, maybe. This could be a worker's compensation claim. Do you have the documentation of the stress?

chenkasher@gmail.com

(773) 853-3062

chenkasherlaw.vpweb.com

Disclaimer: I am not your attorney and this is just general advice that may not be applicable to your situation.

Read more
6/21/13, 5:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now