Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in India

pls help me , i am a 22 yrs old girl and i have a boyfriend . he cheats me when i say him that i am pregnant .what can i do please ,suggest me ?

Asked on 9/05/11, 3:40 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

RAJIV GUPTA (Cell: +91 9811284735) [email protected]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

as you both are in the age of consent, there is little you can do in this matter unless he lured you for sex by making false promises of marriage.

Read more
Answered on 9/05/11, 4:16 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

thatsb ryt u can charge him if he made false promise of marriage

Read more
Answered on 9/07/11, 2:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now