Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Indiana

can administer of someones property get everyone to sign and notarize a paper without going to a lawyer

Asked on 10/30/11, 1:58 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

terrence rubino rubino ruman crosmer smith and sersic
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed


Read more
Answered on 10/31/11, 5:40 am
C. David DuMond Law Offices of David DuMond
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you know what you are doing, then -yes. Even if you don't know what you are doing -- yes, but you could create a tangle of problems.

Read more
Answered on 10/31/11, 8:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Indiana

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now