Legal Question in Personal Injury in Kansas

I worked at a speedway for 3 years and suffered from moderate to severe hearing loss, that was 3 years ago. Management would not allow ear plugs because it prevented us from hearing customers. I was wondering if I had a case our if it was too late?

Asked on 11/06/13, 8:53 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The few facts that you were able to provide makes me think that your y time to act may be short, if not skyway expire. You need to consult directly with a civil or administrative law practice attorney, preferably in your area. They will need the facts and documents that I couldn't provide here. Do so very soon.

Good luck

Read more
11/06/13, 10:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Kansas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8817 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now