Legal Question in Workers Comp in Massachusetts

Can I sue a person responsinle for injuring me for the difference that workers compensation doesn't cover?

Asked on 11/05/13, 8:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Green Law Offices of Christopher Sullivan
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is hard to say without knowing more information. Please feel free to contact me and I will let you know if I can help

David Green

(617) 357-8600 x 103 or [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 11/05/13, 8:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Massachusetts

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now