Legal Question in Family Law in Michigan

i made a verbal agreement that contradicts the current court order. I changed my mind now and want to follow the court order. my ex is now filing a motion to hold me to the verbal agreement.

Asked on 6/30/11, 1:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You now know that you aren't well qualified to practice law or to make agreements without involving your attorney. There are many well qualified attorneys around Whitehall. Hire one of them.

You can read more at: www.MidMichiganDivorce.com

Read more
6/30/11, 2:25 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now