Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Minnesota

If somebody is posting on facebook negative and untrure ststements about a person is there any thing a person can do?

Asked on 8/18/13, 2:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. I suggest you view FB rules and procedures as a starting point. If you have a serious concern otherwise, then contact a private attorney and have her/him view the disturbing posts and provide you with legal advice and legal counsel. You may phone me. Some attorneys are available seven days for emergency legal needs. Many attorneys will confer initially at no charge. Then, if legal work is performed, some attorneys will provide a reduced fee for financial hardship. Some attorneys may also assist you in limited scope manner to conserve legal costs. All the best.

TRICIA DWYER ESQ

TRICIA DWYER ESQ & ASSOC PLLC

PH 612-296-9666

SLANDER LIBEL LAW

CRIMINAL LAW

HARASSMENT - ORDER FOR PROTECTION LAW

Read more
8/18/13, 3:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now