Legal Question in DUI Law in Minnesota

Probation officer arrested my husband that he violate his probation by detached alcohol from his ankle bracelets while he's still at work. He's not drinking any alcohol. Please give me a answer did they make a mistake?

Asked on 5/13/13, 8:31 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There is no way to tell you if a mistake was made or what the mistakemight be without knowing much more about the alleged violation, the device used, and the alcohol reading detected. Certainly, mo devices are infallible and all are subject to limitations.

You must retain experienced legal counsel. For a consultation call 612-240-8005

Read more
Answered on 5/13/13, 11:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now