Legal Question in Family Law in Minnesota

child abandonment of 2 children of parents that were not married and the father traumatized the oldest child to the point that she was diagnosed with PTSD and has not followed any of the court orders given by the judge and doesnt pay any child support either.

Asked on 10/02/13, 10:49 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. Do contact your attorney as she/he should know your case details and issues as well as anyone, and will be happy to provide assistance.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Ph: 612-296-9666

CHILD CUSTODY & PARENTING TIME LAW

CHILD SUPPORT LAW

PARENTING TIME EXPEDITOR

FAMILY LAW MEDIATOR

FAMILY LAW

DOMESTIC ABUSE & VIOLENCE LAW

Read more
10/02/13, 4:55 pm
Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What is your question?

You must consult with an attorney regarding the precise situation order to acquire necessary information as to where to proceed from here.

Maury D. Beaulier

(612) 240-8005

mauiry@beaulier.com

Read more
10/03/13, 10:18 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now