Legal Question in Entertainment Law in Missouri

Law schools with sports law programs

What are some of the prominent sports law programs across the country? Also, is there a web-site or service that has a ranking system of sports law programs? I have checked the U.S. News website and there is not one available at that site. Thank you very much.

Asked on 1/22/01, 12:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Bruce Burdick Burdick Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Law schools with sports law programs

You are apparently from Missouri. Call Prof. Charles McManis at Washington University. He is the top Intellectual Property Law professor in Missouri and will be able to guide you on your Sport Law Program hunt.

Read more
2/14/01, 5:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Warning

    Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

    Filename: views/new_publicquestionview.php

    Line Number: 122

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Entertainment & Sport Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now