Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Montana

montana probate law

i have a legal question as to what is admissable in court for the state of montana for a possible probate case? Can a lawyer who is up to date with montana law and is willing to and has the time to answer a couple of questions please contact me. My phone # is (909) 480-5281

Asked on 10/20/07, 3:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Mitchell Roth MW Roth, Professional Law Corporation
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: montana probate law

I doubt a lawyer will be willing to contact you and spend time answering a couple of questions. Lawyers get paid for their time and advice. That being said, the laws of evidence apply in Montana as in every court in the land, probate or any other case.

Read more
10/22/07, 3:10 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Montana

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now