Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Nevada

what is the age limit on dating under age mionrs if over the age of 21?

Asked on 3/03/11, 8:37 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Otto David Otto & Affiliates, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The best advice is that you shouldn't hang out with people who are too much younger than you. If you are 21 or over, you shouldn't hang out with people who are less than 18 for sure. The age of consent for sexual relations in Nevada is 16. After that it gets complicated. Hence, my advice regarding 'social' relations being over 18.

Read more
Answered on 3/04/11, 8:05 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Nevada

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

89033 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now