Legal Question in Entertainment Law in New Jersey

little league

In little league baseball a pitcher is not required to wear a chest protector. I was told they make it optional for legal reasons

Asked on 10/25/08, 5:27 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Richard Wolf Wolf Law Associates LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: little league

Do you have a question? This is a subject that interests me personally, but it is not clear whether you are looking for legal advice. If you would like to discuss, feel free to contact me.

Read more
Answered on 10/26/08, 3:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Entertainment & Sport Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now