Legal Question in Family Law in New Jersey

If the father has pending criminal case and a dismissed domestic violence case will the court still give him a visitation rights?

Asked on 11/17/13, 12:50 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Depends what the open case deals with

May require supervised visitation----if the circumstances are appropriate

Are you the spouse? Or other parent---?

Call me for free phone consultation... 215-370-2608

Read more
11/17/13, 12:57 pm
Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Depends on what the criminal case is. Call me at 732/773/2768 to discuss.

Read more
11/17/13, 1:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now