Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in New Jersey

Received a notice to produce documents in NJ Rule 4:18-1, about 30 questions more than half are irrelevant, facebook id and password, all fed and state tax returns and w2. How do I reply to questions that are not relevant and have no bearing on the case.

Asked on 4/29/13, 7:54 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Arthur Newmark Arthur Newmark, M.D.. Esq
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

These questions should be directed to the attorney handling your case.

Read more
Answered on 4/29/13, 12:00 pm
Michael Lindner Lindner Law LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

And if you don't have an attorney handling your medical malpractice case, you should get one right away, because if you are trying to handle that case on your own with advice from this free forum, you are in trouble. The overwhelming % of lawyers would not even handle a medical malpratice trial since it is beyond their expertise. Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 4/30/13, 5:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now